You are viewing whited_79

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Ohisashiburi!


What's up, Eighters and non-Eighters alike? it's been quite some time. Poor my LJ was neglected, but then I was on twitter too much, though not addicted to tumblr, yet. But I've been around LJ, on arama and Eden, just not on my own. But I'll try to post more often, especially since Kanjani8's 24 Hour TV is just around the corner.

So Eighters, how was your Eito day (8/8)? Fruitfully Eito, I hope LOL! Don't forget we still have 3 more anniversaries to go; Kansai debut on Aug 25th, nationwide debut on Sept 22nd, and group formation in December! But first, Tsubusa ni Koi, and 24 Hour TV, of course.


TV:

13 August - Subaru, Yasu, Ohkura, Hina & Yoko on Arashi ni Shiyagare (NTV, 10 pm-10:54 pm) *aired
14 August - Yasu on Sekai Marumie! DX Tokubetsu Ban (NTV, 12:45 pm-1:55 pm) *aired
14 August - Ohkura on Gyouretsu no Dekiru Houritsu Soudansho (NTV, 9 pm-9:54 pm) *aired/airing
15 August - Ryo on Nep League GP (Fuji TV, 10 pm-10:54 pm)
16 August - Hina on Star Draft Kaigi (NTV, 10 pm-10:54 pm)
17 August - Yoko & Ryo join Hina (regular) on Takara Sagashi Adventure Nazotoki Battle TORE! (NTV, 7 pm-7.56 pm)
17 August - Yoko on Ichioku Nin no Dai Shitsumon!? Waratte Koraete! (NTV, 7:56 pm-8:54 pm)
19 August - Kanjani8 on Hirunandesu! (NTV, 11.55 am-1.55 pm)
19 August - Kanjani8 on Music Station (TV Asahi, 8 pm-8:54 pm)

Heard that Kanjani8 on Arashi ni Shiyagare was GOLD! Eito are too much fun, made Arashi laugh, the 2 groups had great times together, and Eito got noticed all over the country. Can't wait to watch!

Tsubusa ni Koi's release date is in 2 days! The PV is out as well. Go check it out at Eden! :) Sure I'm worried about the single, since it's not getting any promotion except for Zenkai Girl and Music Station next week. As usual, Eito won't be going on any other music shows, unlike many other Johnnys this year. Kinda expected, but still very much disappointed. I'm just hoping that Zenkai Girl's viewers like it enough to buy the single, and that 24 Hour TV will do wonders for Eito. Their biggest competitor next week will be from Kuwata Keisuke-san, who has been on MS twice in a row, and will be appearing again (with Eito) on August 19th. That's three times in a row! Imagine during the CD Single ranking corner, and Eito not in first place...Ahhh!

So yeah, go buy it, Eighters! Do your job as fans if you have the money and not just leech, or YokoHina will forever sulk on Recomen and hating on you all! LOL just joking.

Comments

( 4 comments — Leave a comment )
kakuna_24
Aug. 15th, 2011 12:16 am (UTC)
hello. nice to see you again :)
so much information, thank you for sharing ^^
anyway, could you explain this "Kanjani8 on Arashi ni Shiyagare was GOLD!"? i'm quite not understand.
whited_79
Aug. 15th, 2011 09:20 am (UTC)
Kanjani8 went to Arashi ni Shiyagare...it was gold means it was really fun! :)

btw, dah dapat kad raya, thanks! tapi macam x sempat je nak balas, sori ye...
kakuna_24
Aug. 16th, 2011 12:14 am (UTC)
hehe. it's ok. thank you :)
amaleejyna
Nov. 3rd, 2011 05:24 am (UTC)
Great post! I want to see a follow up to this topic

( 4 comments — Leave a comment )

Profile

whited_79
whited_79

Latest Month

October 2012
S M T W T F S
 123456
78910111213
14151617181920
21222324252627
28293031   

Tags

Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Tiffany Chow